SynovaDIGITAL
North Las Vegas, NV · Hot and dry climate

Get found by customers in North Las Vegas, NV

Synova Digital helps North Las Vegas contractors and home-service businesses get found on Google Search, Google Maps and in AI answers. One of the fastest-growing cities in our list, with many new homes that need AC, landscaping and pool services.

north las vegas · market snapshot
296,653residents (2025 estimate)
+13.0%population change since 2020
101square miles of land
2,928people per square mile
North Las Vegas is the 73rd largest US city · Census Bureau data
What the numbers mean

What North Las Vegas's market means for your marketing

North Las Vegas had 262,527 residents in the 2020 Census and an estimated 296,653 in 2025, so it grew 13.0% in five years, faster than Nevada as a whole (+5.7%). About 9.0% of Nevada's residents live here, and the nearest large city we cover is Las Vegas, about 10 miles away.

01

Fast-growing market

Up 13.0% since 2020, the 5th fastest growth of the 100 largest US cities. New residents need new providers, and most of them start with a Google search, so new-homeowner searches are a big opportunity.

02

Spread-out service area

About 2,928 people per square mile across 101 square miles. Long drive times mean visibility across many ZIP codes matters, and so does targeting the areas you actually want to drive to.

03

Winnable market

At the 73rd largest US city, North Las Vegas is big enough for steady demand but usually less saturated than the largest metros, so consistent work can reach the map pack faster.

Population: U.S. Census Bureau 2020 Census and July 1, 2025 population estimates. Land area: Census Bureau. Density and growth are calculated from those figures.

Free North Las Vegas map-rank scan

See where you rank in every part of North Las Vegas

Google Maps results change every few blocks. Your free scan checks your ranking from 49 points across North Las Vegas, so you know exactly which neighborhoods you win and which ones your competitors own.

Get your North Las Vegas scan by email:

Grid
7 × 7 = 49 ranking checks
Point spacing
about 1.7 miles
Area covered
about 101 square miles
Busy seasons

When North Las Vegas customers search most

Nevada has a hot and dry climate, which shapes when people need each trade. Plan campaigns four to six weeks ahead of these windows.

Feb – Apr

Solar, pool openings and AC pre-season checks.

May – Sep

Extreme heat. Emergency AC and pool service peak.

Jul – Sep

Monsoon storms bring roof, flood and debris calls.

Oct – Jan

Comfortable weather for landscaping, remodeling and exterior paint.

Industries in highest demand around North Las Vegas

Each page includes a free tool for that trade and the marketing plan we'd use.

FAQ

North Las Vegas questions, answered

Do you work with businesses in North Las Vegas?

Yes. We work with service businesses in North Las Vegas and across Nevada, including nearby Las Vegas, Henderson. Everything is handled remotely, and your free audit includes a Google Maps ranking scan across North Las Vegas.

How competitive is local marketing in North Las Vegas?

At the 73rd largest US city, North Las Vegas is big enough for steady demand but usually less saturated than the largest metros, so consistent work can reach the map pack faster.

When should North Las Vegas businesses ramp up their marketing?

Nevada has a hot and dry climate. Feb – Apr: Solar, pool openings and AC pre-season checks. May – Sep: Extreme heat. Emergency AC and pool service peak. Start campaigns four to six weeks before your busy season so rankings and ads are ready when demand arrives.

What does the free map-rank scan cover in North Las Vegas?

A 7 × 7 grid of 49 points across roughly 101 square miles, with points about 1.7 miles apart. Each point shows where your business ranks on Google Maps for your main search, so you can see exactly which neighborhoods you are winning.

Free audit + map-rank scan

See exactly why competitors get your calls.

Tell us where you work. You'll get a plain-English audit of your website and Google Business Profile, plus a heat map of where you rank on Google Maps, block by block. Free, with no obligation.

Free audit + map-rank scanSee where you rank, block by blockMonth-to-monthNo long-term contractDeliverables guaranteeMiss the agreed work, that month's fee is refunded
Free, no obligation. We aim to reply within one business day.
ToolsFree audit