SynovaDIGITAL
Fort Worth, TX · Hot and humid climate

Get found by customers in Fort Worth, TX

Synova Digital helps Fort Worth contractors and home-service businesses get found on Google Search, Google Maps and in AI answers. Grew faster than any other city in our top-100 list with more than a million residents, with new subdivisions spreading north and west.

fort worth · market snapshot
1,028,117residents (2025 estimate)
+11.9%population change since 2020
347square miles of land
2,960people per square mile
Fort Worth is the 10th largest US city · Census Bureau data
What the numbers mean

What Fort Worth's market means for your marketing

Fort Worth had 918,915 residents in the 2020 Census and an estimated 1,028,117 in 2025, so it grew 11.9% in five years, faster than Texas as a whole (+8.8%). About 3.2% of Texas's residents live here, and the nearest large city we cover is Arlington, about 14 miles away.

01

Fast-growing market

Up 11.9% since 2020, the 6th fastest growth of the 100 largest US cities. New residents need new providers, and most of them start with a Google search, so new-homeowner searches are a big opportunity.

02

Spread-out service area

About 2,960 people per square mile across 347 square miles. Long drive times mean visibility across many ZIP codes matters, and so does targeting the areas you actually want to drive to.

03

Top-10 US city

Fort Worth is the 10th largest city in the country. Searches here are among the most competitive anywhere, so specializing by service and neighborhood usually beats trying to rank for the whole city.

Population: U.S. Census Bureau 2020 Census and July 1, 2025 population estimates. Land area: Census Bureau. Density and growth are calculated from those figures.

Free Fort Worth map-rank scan

See where you rank in every part of Fort Worth

Google Maps results change every few blocks. Your free scan checks your ranking from 49 points across Fort Worth, so you know exactly which neighborhoods you win and which ones your competitors own.

Get your Fort Worth scan by email:

Grid
7 × 7 = 49 ranking checks
Point spacing
about 3.1 miles
Area covered
about 347 square miles
Busy seasons

When Fort Worth customers search most

Texas has a hot and humid climate, which shapes when people need each trade. Plan campaigns four to six weeks ahead of these windows.

Mar – May

Push AC tune-ups and pest prevention before the heat arrives.

Jun – Sep

Peak cooling season. Budget for emergency AC and pool calls.

Jun – Nov

Hurricane and storm season. Have roofing and restoration campaigns ready to switch on.

Dec – Feb

Mild winters are the time for remodeling, reviews and SEO groundwork.

Industries in highest demand around Fort Worth

Each page includes a free tool for that trade and the marketing plan we'd use.

FAQ

Fort Worth questions, answered

Do you work with businesses in Fort Worth?

Yes. We work with service businesses in Fort Worth and across Texas, including nearby Arlington, Irving, Dallas. Everything is handled remotely, and your free audit includes a Google Maps ranking scan across Fort Worth.

How competitive is local marketing in Fort Worth?

Fort Worth is the 10th largest city in the country. Searches here are among the most competitive anywhere, so specializing by service and neighborhood usually beats trying to rank for the whole city.

When should Fort Worth businesses ramp up their marketing?

Texas has a hot and humid climate. Mar – May: Push AC tune-ups and pest prevention before the heat arrives. Jun – Sep: Peak cooling season. Budget for emergency AC and pool calls. Start campaigns four to six weeks before your busy season so rankings and ads are ready when demand arrives.

What does the free map-rank scan cover in Fort Worth?

A 7 × 7 grid of 49 points across roughly 347 square miles, with points about 3.1 miles apart. Each point shows where your business ranks on Google Maps for your main search, so you can see exactly which neighborhoods you are winning.

Free audit + map-rank scan

See exactly why competitors get your calls.

Tell us where you work. You'll get a plain-English audit of your website and Google Business Profile, plus a heat map of where you rank on Google Maps, block by block. Free, with no obligation.

Free audit + map-rank scanSee where you rank, block by blockMonth-to-monthNo long-term contractDeliverables guaranteeMiss the agreed work, that month's fee is refunded
Free, no obligation. We aim to reply within one business day.
ToolsFree audit