SynovaDIGITAL
Henderson, NV · Hot and dry climate

Win more Henderson jobs from Google and AI search

Synova Digital helps Henderson contractors and home-service businesses get found on Google Search, Google Maps and in AI answers. One of the faster-growing large cities in our list, with newer homes, pools and AC systems across the south Las Vegas Valley.

henderson · market snapshot
353,289residents (2025 estimate)
+11.2%population change since 2020
106square miles of land
3,327people per square mile
Henderson is the 55th largest US city · Census Bureau data
What the numbers mean

What Henderson's market means for your marketing

Henderson had 317,610 residents in the 2020 Census and an estimated 353,289 in 2025, so it grew 11.2% in five years, faster than Nevada as a whole (+5.7%). About 10.8% of Nevada's residents live here, and the nearest large city we cover is North Las Vegas, about 19 miles away.

01

Fast-growing market

Up 11.2% since 2020, the 7th fastest growth of the 100 largest US cities. New residents need new providers, and most of them start with a Google search, so new-homeowner searches are a big opportunity.

02

Spread-out service area

About 3,327 people per square mile across 106 square miles. Long drive times mean visibility across many ZIP codes matters, and so does targeting the areas you actually want to drive to.

03

Winnable market

At the 55th largest US city, Henderson is big enough for steady demand but usually less saturated than the largest metros, so consistent work can reach the map pack faster.

Population: U.S. Census Bureau 2020 Census and July 1, 2025 population estimates. Land area: Census Bureau. Density and growth are calculated from those figures.

Free Henderson map-rank scan

See where you rank in every part of Henderson

Google Maps results change every few blocks. Your free scan checks your ranking from 49 points across Henderson, so you know exactly which neighborhoods you win and which ones your competitors own.

Get your Henderson scan by email:

Grid
7 × 7 = 49 ranking checks
Point spacing
about 1.7 miles
Area covered
about 106 square miles
Busy seasons

When Henderson customers search most

Nevada has a hot and dry climate, which shapes when people need each trade. Plan campaigns four to six weeks ahead of these windows.

Feb – Apr

Solar, pool openings and AC pre-season checks.

May – Sep

Extreme heat. Emergency AC and pool service peak.

Jul – Sep

Monsoon storms bring roof, flood and debris calls.

Oct – Jan

Comfortable weather for landscaping, remodeling and exterior paint.

Industries in highest demand around Henderson

Each page includes a free tool for that trade and the marketing plan we'd use.

FAQ

Henderson questions, answered

Do you work with businesses in Henderson?

Yes. We work with service businesses in Henderson and across Nevada, including nearby North Las Vegas, Las Vegas. Everything is handled remotely, and your free audit includes a Google Maps ranking scan across Henderson.

How competitive is local marketing in Henderson?

At the 55th largest US city, Henderson is big enough for steady demand but usually less saturated than the largest metros, so consistent work can reach the map pack faster.

When should Henderson businesses ramp up their marketing?

Nevada has a hot and dry climate. Feb – Apr: Solar, pool openings and AC pre-season checks. May – Sep: Extreme heat. Emergency AC and pool service peak. Start campaigns four to six weeks before your busy season so rankings and ads are ready when demand arrives.

What does the free map-rank scan cover in Henderson?

A 7 × 7 grid of 49 points across roughly 106 square miles, with points about 1.7 miles apart. Each point shows where your business ranks on Google Maps for your main search, so you can see exactly which neighborhoods you are winning.

Free audit + map-rank scan

See exactly why competitors get your calls.

Tell us where you work. You'll get a plain-English audit of your website and Google Business Profile, plus a heat map of where you rank on Google Maps, block by block. Free, with no obligation.

Free audit + map-rank scanSee where you rank, block by blockMonth-to-monthNo long-term contractDeliverables guaranteeMiss the agreed work, that month's fee is refunded
Free, no obligation. We aim to reply within one business day.
ToolsFree audit