SynovaDIGITAL
Irving, TX · Hot and humid climate

Marketing that fills the schedule for Irving trades

Synova Digital helps Irving contractors and home-service businesses get found on Google Search, Google Maps and in AI answers. Home to Las Colinas and a busy business district between Dallas and Fort Worth.

irving · market snapshot
257,076residents (2025 estimate)
+0.1%population change since 2020
67square miles of land
3,837people per square mile
Irving is the 91st largest US city · Census Bureau data
What the numbers mean

What Irving's market means for your marketing

Irving had 256,684 residents in the 2020 Census and an estimated 257,076 in 2025, so it grew 0.1% in five years, slower than Texas as a whole (+8.8%). About 0.8% of Texas's residents live here, and the nearest large city we cover is Dallas, about 13 miles away.

01

Stable market

Population is roughly flat (+0.1% since 2020). Growth comes from winning customers away from competitors, which makes reviews, response speed and repeat business the levers that matter.

02

Mixed density

About 3,837 people per square mile. Map rankings shift between neighborhoods and suburbs, so a geo-grid scan shows where you are visible and where you are not.

03

Winnable market

At the 91st largest US city, Irving is big enough for steady demand but usually less saturated than the largest metros, so consistent work can reach the map pack faster.

Population: U.S. Census Bureau 2020 Census and July 1, 2025 population estimates. Land area: Census Bureau. Density and growth are calculated from those figures.

Free Irving map-rank scan

See where you rank in every part of Irving

Google Maps results change every few blocks. Your free scan checks your ranking from 49 points across Irving, so you know exactly which neighborhoods you win and which ones your competitors own.

Get your Irving scan by email:

Grid
7 × 7 = 49 ranking checks
Point spacing
about 1.4 miles
Area covered
about 67 square miles
Busy seasons

When Irving customers search most

Texas has a hot and humid climate, which shapes when people need each trade. Plan campaigns four to six weeks ahead of these windows.

Mar – May

Push AC tune-ups and pest prevention before the heat arrives.

Jun – Sep

Peak cooling season. Budget for emergency AC and pool calls.

Jun – Nov

Hurricane and storm season. Have roofing and restoration campaigns ready to switch on.

Dec – Feb

Mild winters are the time for remodeling, reviews and SEO groundwork.

Industries in highest demand around Irving

Each page includes a free tool for that trade and the marketing plan we'd use.

FAQ

Irving questions, answered

Do you work with businesses in Irving?

Yes. We work with service businesses in Irving and across Texas, including nearby Dallas, Arlington, Plano. Everything is handled remotely, and your free audit includes a Google Maps ranking scan across Irving.

How competitive is local marketing in Irving?

At the 91st largest US city, Irving is big enough for steady demand but usually less saturated than the largest metros, so consistent work can reach the map pack faster.

When should Irving businesses ramp up their marketing?

Texas has a hot and humid climate. Mar – May: Push AC tune-ups and pest prevention before the heat arrives. Jun – Sep: Peak cooling season. Budget for emergency AC and pool calls. Start campaigns four to six weeks before your busy season so rankings and ads are ready when demand arrives.

What does the free map-rank scan cover in Irving?

A 7 × 7 grid of 49 points across roughly 67 square miles, with points about 1.4 miles apart. Each point shows where your business ranks on Google Maps for your main search, so you can see exactly which neighborhoods you are winning.

Free audit + map-rank scan

See exactly why competitors get your calls.

Tell us where you work. You'll get a plain-English audit of your website and Google Business Profile, plus a heat map of where you rank on Google Maps, block by block. Free, with no obligation.

Free audit + map-rank scanSee where you rank, block by blockMonth-to-monthNo long-term contractDeliverables guaranteeMiss the agreed work, that month's fee is refunded
Free, no obligation. We aim to reply within one business day.
ToolsFree audit